Insurance Benefits
BA login  |  PEBA  |  privacy  |  disclaimer  |  site map

Benefits Administrators

Administrator Employer Street Address Phone Number
Nancy B. Rivers Allendale County 526 Memorial Ave. North
Allendale, SC  29810
(803) 584-3438
Deborah Courson Appalachian Council of Governments 30 Century Circle
Greenville, SC  29607
(864) 241-4618
Stephanie Duncan Berkeley Seniors, Inc. 103 Gulledge St.
Moncks Corner, SC  29461
(843) 722-4127
Crystal Mahon Berkeley Seniors, Inc. 103 Gulledge St.
Moncks Corner, SC  29461
(803) 734-0706
Tonya Sweatman Berkeley Seniors, Inc. 103 Gulledge St.
Moncks Corner, SC  29461
(843) 761-0390
Linda W. Roddey Chester County 1476 J A Cochran ByPass
Chester, SC  29706
(803) 581-0278
Kathy S. Wilson City of Abbeville 100 Court Square
Abbeville, SC  29620
(864) 366-5017
Ext. 24
Debbi C. Black City of Anderson 401 South Main Street
Anderson, SC  29624
(864) 231-2201
Helen Willis City of Belton 306 Anderson Street
Belton, SC  29627
(864) 338-7773
Tammy J King City of Bennettsville 501 E. Main St.
Bennettsville, SC  29512
(843) 479-9001
Ext. 323
Suzette Robinson City of Bishopville 135 E. Church Street
Bishopville, SC  29010
(803) 484-5948
Peggy Bowers City of Camden 1000 Lyttleton Street
Camden, SC  29020
(803) 432-2421
Judy Stephens City of Chesnee 201 West Cherokee Street
Chesnee, SC  29323
(864) 461-2225
Carla Roof City of Chester 100 West End St.
Chester, SC  29706
(803) 581-5056
Dana Wood City of Chester Housing Authority 2678 Dawson Dr., Bldg. 100
Chester, SC  29706
(803) 581-6981
Ext. 26
Barbara Williams City of Denmark 4768 Carolina Highway
Denmark, SC  29042
(803) 793-3734
Kathryn Battey City of Folly Beach 21 Center Street
Folly Beach, SC  29439
(843) 588-2447
Rebecca M. Ward City of Hartsville 100 East Carolina Ave.
Hartsville, SC  29550
(843) 383-3018
Ext. 4002
Robin Henderson City of Inman 20 South Main St.
Inman, SC  29349
(864) 472-6200
Marie Copeland City of Isle of Palms 1207 Palm Blvd.
Isle of Palms, SC  29451
(843) 886-6428
Lisa L. Driggers City of Lancaster 216 South Catawba Street
Lancaster, SC  29720
(803) 289-1456
Sophie Spivey City of Landrum 100 N. Shamrock Ave.
Landrum, SC  29356
(864) 457-3000
Leslie Mattison City of Laurens 126 E.Public Square
Laurens, SC  29360
(864) 984-3933
Kenya Wright City of Loris 4101 Walnut St.
Loris, SC  29569
(843) 756-4004
Mary Adger City of Manning 29 West Boyce St.
Manning, SC  29102
(803) 435-8477
Ext. 114
Holly Jackson City of Mullins 151 E Front
Mullins, SC  29574
(843) 464-9583
Tina Wicker City of Newberry 1330 College Street
Newberry, SC  29108
(803) 321-1000
Ext. 128
Diana Miller City of North Augusta 100 Georgia Avenue
North Augusta, SC  29861-640
(803) 441-4205
Gloria Rogers City of Union 101 Sharpe Avenue
Union, SC  29379
(864) 429-1701
Nancy Goehle City of Walhalla 206 N. Church St.
Walhalla, SC  29691
(864) 638-4343
Angela Shumaker City of Walterboro 248 Hampton St.
Walterboro, SC  29488
(843) 549-2545
Ext. 247
Virginia McGrady City of West Columbia 200 N. 12th St.
West Columbia, SC  29169
(803) 939-8617
Cameron Fant City of Woodruff 231 E. Hayne St.
Woodruff, SC  29388
(864) 476-8154
Ext. 28
Cole Dantzler Elloree Water System 2623 Cleveland Street
Elloree, SC  29047
(803) 897-1066
Becky Freeman Fairfax Town Hall 537 Allendale Fairfax Hwy.
Fairfax, SC  29827
(803) 632-3111
Lanney E. Ard Hannah-Salem-Friendfield Fire District 630 West Highway 378
Pamplico, SC  29583
(843) 493-2260
James Buchanan Laurens Commission of Public Works L 212 Church Street
Laurens, SC  29360
(864) 681-4300
Cheryl Daniels McCormick Commission of Public Works 912 South Main St.
McCormick, SC  29835
(864) 852-2224
Ext. 22
Teresa Litchfield Moncks Corner Commission of Public Works 118 Carolina Avenue
Moncks Corner, SC  29461
(843) 719-7965
Stephanie O'Cain Municipal Association of South Carolina 1411 Gervais Street
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 933-1234
Summer Randall Municipal Association of South Carolina 1411 Gervais Street
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 933-1248
Elizabeth Ballou Myrtle Beach Air Base Redevelopment Authority 1250 Airdrome Ave.
Myrtle Beach, SC  29577
(843) 238-0681
Kenneth G. Everham N. Spartanburg Fire & Emergency Services District 8767 Asheville Hwy
Spartanburg, SC  29316
(864) 578-1616
Frances C. Bonge New Horizon Family Health Service 130 Mallard Street
Greenville, SC  29601
(864) 312-6013
Melissa Amick Newberry County Water and Sewer Authority 13903 C R Koon Highway
Newberry, SC  29108
(803) 276-7020
Ext. 12
Derrick Campbell Palmetto Rural Fire Department 1304 E. McIver Road
Darlington, SC  29532
(843) 229-6229
Cindy Friarson Piedmont Municipal Power Agency 121 Village Drive
Greer, SC  29651
(864) 877-9632
Ext. 314
Terry Youngblood Rocky Creek Water District 209 Pacolet Street
Jonesville, SC  29353
(864) 674-5087
Cherie L. Avery South Carolina Sheriff's Association 112 West Park Blvd.
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 772-1101
William Booker Town of Atlantic Beach 417 30th Avenue S.
Atlantic Beach, SC  29582
(843) 663-2285
Harriett McKnight Town of Blackville 5983 Lartigue Street
Blackville, SC  29817
(803) 284-2444
Katherine A. Robinson Town of Bluffton 20 Bridge Street
Bluffton, SC  29910
(843) 706-4500
Ext. x46
Otisha L. Robinson Town of Blythewood 141 Langford Rd.
Blythewood, SC  29016
(803) 754-0501
Ext. 100
Yvonne Lewis Town of Bowman 131 Poplar St.
Bowman, SC  29018
(803) 829-2666
Marlene Marchyshyn Town of Brunson 686 North Railroad Avenue
Brunson, SC  29911
(803) 632-3633
Mary Ann Puckett Town of Campobello 208 N. Main Street
Campobello, SC  29322
(864) 468-4545
Shannon McBride Town of Carlisle 3911 Fishdam Ave.
Carlisle, SC  29031
(864) 427-1505
Adrienne Thompson Town of Chapin 103 Columbia Avenue
Chapin, SC  29036
(803) 345-2444
Betty Lynn Watson Town of Chesterfield 112 Main St.
Chesterfield, SC  29709
(843) 623-9104
Donna Prevatte Town of Clio 101 Calhoun Street
Clio, SC  29525
(843) 586-9426
Vivian H. Pate Town of Coward 3720 US Hwy 52
Coward, SC  29530
(843) 389-2585
Patti Chasteen Town of Due West 103 Main St.
Due West, SC  29639
(864) 379-2385
Marie Myers Town of Duncan 153 W. Main St
Duncan, SC  29334
(864) 249-8012
Ext. 10
Melissa Cowan Town of Eastover 624 B Main St.
Eastover, SC  29044
(803) 353-2281
Deborah Hargis Town of Edisto Beach 2414 Murray St.
Edisto Beach, SC  29438
(843) 869-2505
Ext. 213
Teresa A. Smith Town of Ehrhardt 109 N. Broadway
Ehrhardt, SC  29081
(803) 267-5335
Tammy Shuler Wilson Town of Eutawville 220 Porcher Ave
Eutawville, SC  29048
(803) 492-3374
Lisa Revels Town of Fort Lawn 5541 Main St.
Fort Lawn, SC  29714
(803) 872-4724
Jo Ann Derrick Town of Gilbert 345 Hampton Street
Gilbert, SC  29054
(803) 892-2344
Lynn Sanders Town of Hampton 608 First Street West
Hampton, SC  29924
(803) 943-2951
Amanda Childers Town of Harleyville 119 South Railroad Avenue
Harleyville, SC  29448
(843) 462-7676
Samantha Lewis Town of Hemingway 110 S. Main Street
Hemingway, SC  29554
(843) 558-2824
Lisa Stauffer Town of Hilton Head Island 1 Town Center Court
Hilton Head, SC  29928
(843) 341-4624
Gayle D. Austin Town of Holly Hill 8807 Old State Road
Holly Hill, SC  29059
(803) 496-3330
Pam Suber Town of Honea Path 204 S. Main Street
Honea Path, SC  29654
(864) 369-2466
Tim Taylor Town of Iva 204 E. Jackson Street
Iva, SC  296550188
(864) 348-6193
Bonnie Stikeleather Town of Jackson 106 Main St.
Jackson, SC  29831
(803) 471-2221
Frances Simmons Town of James Island 1238-B Camp Road
James Island, SC  29412
(843) 795-4141
Tammy Withrow Town of Jefferson 223 North Main Street
Jefferson, SC  29718
(843) 658-7600
Frances Quarles Town of Johnston 500 Mims Avenue
Johnston, SC  29832
(803) 275-2488
Melanie Lawson Town of Jonesville 149 Pacolet Street
Jonesville, SC  29353
(864) 674-5746
Tumiko Rucker Town of Kiawah Island 21 Beachwalker Drive
Kiawah Island, SC  29455
(843) 768-5103
Sandra Mouzon Town of Lane 345 South Lane Rd.
Lane, SC  29564
(843) 387-5151
Joe Powell Town of Latta 107 NW Railroad Avenue
Latta, SC  29565
(843) 572-5115
Laraine P Weider Town of Lexington 111 Maiden Lane
Lexington, SC  29072
(803) 951-4632
Sophia James Town of Lincolnville 141 W. Broad Street
Lincolnville, SC  29485
(843) 873-3261
Ext. 12
Dennis Drozdak Town of Lyman 81 Groce Rd.
Lyman, SC  29365
(864) 439-3453
Latondra Johnson Town of McBee 107 W. Juniper Street
McBee, SC  29101
(843) 335-8474
Tameka McClain Town of McColl 210 E. Gibson Ave.
McColl, SC  29570
(843) 523-5341
Ext. 10
Sandy McKinney Town of McCormick 117 W. Augusta St.
McCormick, SC  29835
(864) 852-2225
Nancy Morris Town of Monetta 290 Academy Street
Monetta, SC  29105
(803) 685-5258
Ann Clardy Town of Norris 100 East Jamison Street
Norris, SC  29667
(864) 639-2033
Carrie Garrett Town of North 9305 North Rd.
North, SC  29112
(803) 247-2101
Mary A. Mundy Town of Norway 8438 Savannah Highway
Norway, SC  29113
(803) 263-4300
Tara Basye Town of Olanta 365 Magnolia Ave
Olanta, SC  29114
(843) 396-4301
Tom Harris Town of Olar Third Street
Olar, SC  29843
(803) 368-5055
Sharon Nicholson Town of Pageland 126 North Pearl St
Pageland, SC  29728
(864) 672-5635
Anne B. Miles Town of Pamplico 108 Main St. East
Pamplico, SC  29583
(843) 493-5551
Skip Watkins Town of Pelzer 103 Courtney St.
Pelzer, SC  29669
(864) 947-6231
Viki M Moak Town of Pine Ridge 2757 Fish Hatchery Road
West Columbia, SC  29172
(803) 755-2500
Jennifer A. Russell Town of Pinewood 16 Clark St.
Pinewood, SC  29125
(803) 452-5878
Karen L. Livingston Town of Prosperity 250 School Drive
Prosperity, SC  29127
(803) 364-2262
Dawn T Osborne Town Of Quinby 611 E Ashby
Quinby, SC  29056
(843) 669-3031
Tammy Wood Town of Ravenel 5962 Hwy 165, Ste 100
Ravenel, SC  29470
(843) 889-8732
Brenda Disher Town of Ridge Spring 100 Town Square
Ridge Spring, SC  29129
(803) 685-5511
Sharon Boyles Town of Ridgeland 1 Town Square
Ridgeland, SC  29936
(843) 726-7503
Sandra F. Winn Town of Ridgeville 105 School Street
Ridgeville, SC  29472
(843) 871-7960
Vivian Case Town of Ridgeway 170 S. Dogwood Ave.
Ridgeway, SC  29130
(803) 337-2213
Kim Alexander Town of Salem 5-A Park Avenue
Salem, SC  29676
(864) 944-2819
Becky Brown Town of Salley 161 Railroad Avenue N
Salley, SC  29137
(803) 258-3485
Willia Wright Town of Santee 194 Brooks Blvd.
Santee, SC  29142
(803) 854-2152
Ext. 201
Faye Allbritton Town of Seabrook Island 2001 Seabrook Island Road
Johns Island, SC  29455
(843) 768-5320
Rita Martin Town of Six Mile 106 South Main
Six Mile, SC  29682
(864) 868-2653
Jean Reynolds Town of Society Hill 280 S. Main Street
Society Hill, SC  29593
(843) 378-4681
Camille Proveaux Town of Springfield 811 Springfield Rd.
Springfield, SC  29146
(803) 258-3152
Tammy Carson Town of St. Matthews 1313 Bridge Street
St. Matthews, SC  29135
(803) 874-2405
Christine Richburg Town of Summerton 10 Main Street
Summerton, SC  29148
(803) 485-2525
Ext. 10
Pam Williams Town of Summerville Commissioners of Public Works 135 W. Richardson Avenue
Summerville, SC  29483
(843) 875-8760
Lorraine W. Abell Town of Swansea 300 West Third Street
Swansea, SC  29160
(803) 568-2835
Mary Bines Town of Timmonsville 115 East Main St.
Timmonsville, SC  29161
(843) 346-7942
Faye G. Atkinson Town of Turbeville 1400 Main St.
Turbeville, SC  29162
(843) 659-2781
Christine Parker Town of Varnville 95 East Palmeto Ave.
Varnville, SC  29944
(803) 943-2979
Ext. 226
Tina Salley Town of Wagener 111 Railroad Ave
Wagener, SC  29164
(803) 564-3412
Paula Payton Town of West Pelzer 3 Hindman St.
West Pelzer, SC  29669
(864) 947-6297
Bruce Peterson Town of Williamston 12 West Main St
Williamston, SC  29697
(864) 847-7473
Chris Carter Town of Williston 13112 Main St.
Williston, SC  29853
(803) 266-
Pattie Pope Town of Winnsboro 207 North Congress Street
Winnsboro, SC  29180
(803) 635-4943
Josie Roberts Town of Yemassee 101 Town Circle
Yemassee, SC  29945
(843) 589-2565
Ext. 222
Melissa Phillips Upper Savannah Council of Governments 222 Phoenix St., Suite 200
Greenwood, SC  29246
(864) 941-8059
Steve Wray Woodruff Housing Authority 110 Miller Dr.
Woodruff, SC  29388-071
(864) 476-7043
Barbara O'Connell York Soil and Water Conservation District 1460 E. Alexander Love Hwy.
York, SC  29745
(803) 684-3137