Insurance Benefits
BA login  |  PEBA  |  privacy  |  disclaimer  |  site map

Benefits Administrators

Administrator Employer Street Address Phone Number
Karen Wicker Aid to Subdivisions 100 Wade Hampton Building
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-9871
Ronnie Head Business Carolina, Inc. 1523 Huger Street, Suite A
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 461-3835
Paulette Geiger Education Oversight Committee 1105 Pendleton St. Suite 227
Columbia, SC  29211
(803) 734-6148
Sydney Evans Employment Security Commission 1550 Gadsden St., Rm 605
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-3022
Terri W. Connor Ethics Commission 5000 Thurmond Mall, Ste 250
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 253-4192
Terrence Jenkins Forestry Commission 5500 Broad River Rd.
Columbia, SC  29212
(803) 896-8798
Terri C. McDonald Governor's Office Exec. Control of State See D17
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-0442
Terri McDonald Governor's Office Mansions & Grounds See D17
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-0442
Terri McDonald Governor's Office Policy & Programs 1205 Pendleton St., Room 473
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-0442
Deborah Daniels John De La Howe School 192 Gettys Road
McCormick, SC  29835
(864) 391-0406
Faye Gowans John De La Howe School 192 Gettys Road
McCormick, SC  29835
(864) 391-0430
Theresa Brewton Laurens County Literacy Council 221 West Laurens Street
Laurens, SC  29360
(864) 984-0466
Ruchelle Ellison Lieutenant Governor's Office 1301 Gervais St. Suite 200
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-9883
Susan Theriot Lieutenant Governor's Office 1301 Gervais St. Suite 200
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-9899
Mark Stimpson MUSC Hospital Authority 163 Rutledge Ave., Suite 200 MSC 602
Charleston, SC  29425
(843) 792-9320
Leigh Brazell Patient's Compensation 121 Executive Ctr. Dr.,Ste 110
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 896-5293
Sylvia Wasden Patriots Point Development Authority 40 Patriots Point Rd.
Mt. Pleasant, SC  29464
(843) 881-5969
Sherry Copeland Procurement Review Panel Solomon Blatt Bldg, Rm 203
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-0660
Angela Foy S C Commission for the Blind 1430 Confederate Ave.
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 898-8846
Lillian Roberson S.C. Dept. of Alcohol & Other Drug Abuse 2414 Bull Street
Suite 301
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 896-1145
Judy Copley SC Adjutant General's Office #1 National Guard Road
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 299-4411
Margaret Sanders SC Administrative Law & Judges Division 1205 Pendleton St.,2nd Floor
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-6414
Nicole Stuckey SC Aeronautics Commission 1200 Senate Street, Suite 450
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-1979
Victoria P. McCurry SC Arts Commission 1026 Sumter Street
Suite 200
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-8315
Katherine Elliott SC Attorney General Rembert C. Dennis Bldg.
1000 Assembly St.
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-3152
Norma Jean Dawkins SC BC Board State Auditor 1401 Main St., Suite 1200
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 253-4160
Ext. 209
Nicole Stuckey SC Budget & Control Board 1200 Senate Street, Ste. 450
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-1979
Marian Jones SC Commission on Higher Education 1122 Lady Street, Suite 300
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-2258
Jeffrey L. Smith SC Commission on Indigent Defense 1330 Lady St., Suite 401
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-1608
Karen Eubanks SC Comptroller General's Office 1200 Senate St., Wade Hampton Bldg., Room 305
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-2588
Gwendolyn Hinton SC Criminal Justice Academy 5400 Broad River Rd
Columbia, SC  29212
(803) 896-4308
Kathleen Pierce SC Department of Agriculture 1200 Senate St.
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-2199
Keisha Roberts SC Department of Agriculture 1200 Senate St.
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-2505
Brenda House SC Department of Archives and History 8301 Parklane Road
Columbia, SC  29223
(803) 896-6160
Inez Benjamin SC Department of Commerce 1201 Main St., Suite 1600
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-9887
Cheryl Washington SC Department of Commerce 1201 Main St., Suite 1600
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-0461
Trudy Shealy SC Department of Corrections 4444 Broad River Rd.
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 896-1666
Angelee T. Williams SC Department of Corrections 4444 Broad River Rd.
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 896-1004
Yasmin G. Baltzegar SC Department of Disabilities and Special Needs 3440 Harden Street Ext.
Columbia, SC  29203
(803) 898-9738
Jose R. Alicea, SC Department of Education 1429 Senate St, Ste. 204-A
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-8508
Patricia T. Butler SC Department of Insurance 1201 Main Street
10th Floor, Suite 1044
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-6119
Mylene Virata SC Department of Juvenile Justice 4650 Broad River Road
Bldg. 2007
Columbia, SC  29221
(803) 896-5134
Sandra Cocklin SC Department of Mental Health 2414 Bull St., Rm 203
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 898-8612
Bonnie Campbell SC Department of Motor Vehicles 10311 Wilson Blvd. Bldg.C
Blythewood, SC  29016
(803) 896-9703
Stephanie Welch SC Department of Natural Resources 1000 Assembly St., Rm 320
Columbia, SC  29202
(803) 734-4653
Kimberly Jones SC Department of Parks, Recreation & Tourism (PRT) 1205 Pendleton St., Suite 522
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-0112
Paul Angus SC Department of Probation, Pardon & Parole & Parole Services 2221 Devine St., Suite 312
Columbia, SC  29205
(803) 734-9043
Patty Duggan SC Department of Public Safety 10311 Wilson Blvd.
Blythewood, SC  29016
(803) 896-8018
Wendy A. Bonnette SC Department of Revenue & Taxation 300 A Outlet Pointe Blvd.
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 898-5452
Sharon Roberts SC Department of Social Services 1535 Confederate St.
Columbia, SC  29202
(803) 898-7341
Antoinette Milton SC Department Transportation 955 Park Street,Rm 116
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-2392
Sharon Jones SC Dept. of Consumer Affairs Comm. 2221 Devine St., Ste. 200
Columbia, SC  292044006
(803) 734-4261
Pamela Ricard SC Dept. of Labor Licensing & Regulations 110 Centerview Dr Ste 304
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 896-4552
Julia C Layton SC Dept. of Vocational Rehabilitation 1410 Boston Ave.
West Columbia, SC  29169
(803) 896-6552
Elaine Murphy SC DHEC 301 Gervais St.
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 898-3404
Claire Jones SC Education Lottery 1333 Main Street, Ste. 400
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-4067
Nicole Thomas SC Educational TV (SCETV) 1101 George Rogers Blvd
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-3461
Samanta Ingram SC First STeps to School Readiness 1300 Sumter Street
Concord Bldg., Ste. 100
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-3296
Debbie Bryant SC Health & Human Services Finance 1801 Main St, JS 2
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 898-2458
Shirley Black SC House of Representatives 1105 Pendleton, 216 Blatt Bldg
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-2054
Tona Quinton SC House of Representatives Clerk 1105 Pendleton, 216 Blatt Bldg
Columbia, SC  29211
(803) 734-2480
Lori Dean SC Human Affairs Commission 1026 Sumter Street
Suite 101
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-7804
Claudia Miller SC Jobs-Economic Development Authority 1201 Main St, Ste 1600
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-0284
Alexander Risher SC Judicial Department 1015 Sumter Street, Suite 101
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-1970
Jacqueline Scott SC Law Enforcement Division (SLED) 4400 Broad River Road
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 896-7205
Susan Long SC Legislative Audit Council 1331 Elmwood Ave Stuite 315
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 253-7612
Kim Adams SC Legislative Council 1000 Assembly St, Suite 434
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) -21-2-45
Kimberly G. Hagen SC Legislative Council 1000 Assembly St, Suite 434
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 212-4500
Sheila A Roberts SC Legislative Printing & Info. Tech. 1105 Pendleton St., Room 223
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-3179
Brian Wilcox SC Museum Commission 301 Gervais St.
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 898-4929
Doreen Tuohy SC Office of Regulatory Staff 1401 Main Street, Suite 900
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-0802
Sharon S. Hammond SC Public Employee Benefit Authority 202 Arbor Lake Dr.
Columbia, SC  29223
(803) 737-6935
Shambria S. Goodman SC Public Service Authority (Santee Cooper) One Riverwood Dr.
Moncks Corner, SC  29461
(843) 761-4026
Ext. 5149
Margaret Pagan SC Public Service Authority (Santee Cooper) One Riverwood Dr.
Moncks Corner, SC  29461
(843) 761-2000
Ext. 5309
Gwendolyn Conyers SC Public Service Commission 101 Executive Center Dr., Saluda Bldg.
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 896-5504
Heather Muller SC Retirement System Investment Commissions 1201 Main Street, Ste. 1510
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-6885
Inez Benjamin SC Rural Infrasructure Authority 1201 Main Street, Ste. 1600
Columia, SC  29201
(803) 737-9887
Annette Dunmeyer SC Sea Grant Consortium 287 Meeting St.
Charleston, SC  29401
(843) 953-2078
Debbie Cody SC Second Injury Fund 100 Executive Center Drive, Ste. 101
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 798-2722
Ext. 112
Stephanie Jones- Fitts SC Senate - Clerical 1205 Pendleton-508 Brown Bldg
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 212-6550
Donna Ready SC State Accident Fund 800 Dutch Square Blvd.,Ste 160
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 896-5798
Carl Jeffcoat SC State Board Financial Institutions 1205 Pendleton Street
Suite 306 (Brown Bldg.)
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-2020
Shanthi Sivakumar SC State Board Financial Institutions 1205 Pendleton Street
Suite 306 (Brown Bldg.)
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-2020
Lauretha W Whaley SC State Commission for Minority Affairs 2221 Devine St.
Suite 408
Columbia, SC  29205
(803) 333-9621
Ext. 18
Vickie Canada SC State Election Commission 2221 Devine St., Suite 105
Columbia, SC  29205
(803) 734-9061
Enid B. Conner SC State Housing Finance & Development 300 -C Outlet Pointe Blvd.
Columbia, SC  29210
(803) 896-9003
Lessa Benggio SC State Library 1430 Senate St.
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-8668
Diana M. Criggers SC Treasurer's Office 108 Wade Hampton Bldg, Rm 109
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-2199
Cynthia Piper Secretary of State Edgar Brown Bldg.,Rm 525
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 734-1957
Tina Thompson South Carolina Prosecution Coordination 1200 Senate St., Suite B-03
Wade Hampton Bldg.
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 343-0765
Cathy Floyd Workers Compensation Commission 1333 Main Street, Suite 500
Columbia, SC  29201
(803) 737-5671